Untitled1.png

Order of Athletics Events has yet to be made. Please check back later.

 

ORDER OF ATHLETIC EVENTS 2017

 

Programme is subject to change

 

 

 

Saturday 17th June at Morton Stadium Santry

 

 

 

Opening Parade at 10.30am. It will be followed by events in the following order. Bring a banner if you have one.

 

 

 

Heats                                                              Semi-finals

 

Boys & Girls U8         60m                             Boys & Girls U8         60m

 

Boys & Girls U8         80m                             Boys & Girls U8         80m

 

Boys & Girls U10       100m                           Boys & Girls U10       100m

 

Boys & Girls U12       100m                           Boys & Girls U10       60mH

 

Boys & Girls U14       100m                           Boys & Girls U12       100m

 

Boys & Girls U10       200m                           Boys & Girls U14       100m

 

Boys & Girls U10       60mH                          Boys & Girls U10       200m

 

                                                                        Boys & Girls U12       600m

 

There will be a short break                         Boys & Girls U14       800m

 

before Semi-finals                                         Boys & Girls U12       Relay

 

                                                                        Girls U14                    Relay

 

                                                                        Mixed U10                  Relay

 

                                                                        Mixed U13                  Relay

 

 

 

                                                                       

 

Field Events 11am

 

Girls: Long Puck, Ball Throw, High Jump, Discus, Long Jump, Turbo Javelin

 

Boys: High Jump, Discus, Long Jump. Turbo Javelin

 

 

 

All events not included as heats or semi-finals will be run as finals on Sunday

 

 

 

Sunday 18th June 12.15 pm                                      All Finals

 

                                   

 

                                                                                    Boys & Girls   U12            600m

 

Boys & Girls U8                     60m                             Boys & Girls   U13            900m walk

 

Boys & Girls U8                     80m                             Boys & Girls   U14            800m

 

Boys & Girls U10                   100m                           Boys & Girls   U16            1500m

 

Boys & Girls U12                   100m                           Boys & Girls   U12            Relay

 

Boys & Girls U14                   100m                           Boys & Girls   U14            Relay

 

Boys & Girls U16                   100m                           Boys & Girls   U16            Relay

 

Boys & Girls U10                   60mH                          Mixed              U10            Relay

 

Boys & Girls U14                   80mH                          Mixed              U13            Relay

 

Boys & Girls U10                   200m                           Mixed              U15            Relay

 

Boys & Girls U16                   200m                           Mixed              U16            Relay

 

 

 

Field Events12.15pm

 

Girls: Shot Putt, Javelin,

 

Boys: Ball Throw, Long Puck, Shot Putt, Javelin,

 

The 900m walk and Turbo Javelin are Dublin only events